HOME > About Us > Teaching staff

Teaching staff

Name Post
AKAZAWA Masamichi Associate Professor Laboratory of Integrated Quantum Systems
AOKI Naofumi Assistant Professor Laboratory of Information Media Environment
ARAKI Kenji Professor Laboratory of Language Media
ARIMURA Hiroki Professor Laboratory of Information and Knowledge Network
ARITA Masashi Associate Professor Laboratory of Nanomaterial Science
ASAI Tetsuya Professor Laboratory of Integrated Nanosystems
Convertino Matteo Associate Professor Laboratory of Information Communication Networks
DATE Hiroaki Associate Professor Laboratory of Digital Geometry Processing
DOBASHI Yoshinori Associate Professor Laboratory of Information Media Environment
ENDO Toshinori Professor Laboratory of Information Biology
FUJISAWA Takeshi Associate Professor Laboratory of Information Communication Photonics
FUJIWARA Hideki Associate Professor Laboratory of Photo-System Physics
FUKAYA Takeshi Assistant Professor Laboratory of High-performance and High-speed Network Computing
FUKUCHI Atsushi Assistant Professor Laboratory of Nanomaterial Science
HARA Ryoichi Associate Professor Laboratory of Power and Energy Systems
HARA Shinjiro Associate Professor Laboratory of Quantum Crystal Photonics
HARAGUCHI Makoto Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Knowledge Base
HASEYAMA Miki Professor Laboratory of Media Dynamics
HASHIMOTO Mamoru Professor Laboratory of Biomedical Engineering
HASHIZUME Tamotsu Professor Laboratory of Quantum Crystal Photonics
HATTA Eiji Assistant Professor Laboratory of Nanoelectronics
HIKAGE Takashi Assistant Professor Laboratory of Wireless Information and EMC Research
HIRATA Hiroshi Professor Laboratory of Magnetic Resonance Engineering
HIROSE Yoshihiro Associate Professor Laboratory of Information and Data Analysis
HIURA Satoshi Assistant Professor Laboratory of Electronic and Photonic Materials
HORI Masahiro Associate Professor (visiting) Research Group of Informatics for Remote Sensing
IGARASHI Hajime Professor Laboratory of Applied Electromagnetics
IIDA Katsuyoshi Associate Professor Laboratory of Advanced Information Networks
IIZUKA Hiroyuki Associate Professor Laboratory of Autonomous Systems Engineering
IKEBE Masayuki Associate Professor Laboratory of Integrated Nanosystems
IMAI Hideyuki Professor Laboratory of Information and Data Analysis
IMANISHI Tadashi Professor (visiting) Laboratory of Medical Informatics (visiting)
INOSE Tomoko Assistant Professor Laboratory of Bio-nanomaterials
ISHIHATA masakazu Assistant Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Large-Scale Knowledge Processing
ISHIKAWA Shiho Assistant Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Power and Energy Systems
ITOH Toshihiko Associate Professor Laboratory of Language Media
IWASHITA Takeshi Professor Laboratory of High-performance and High-speed Network Computing
JORDAN Charles Assistant Professor Laboratory of Algorithmics
KANAI Satoshi Professor Laboratory of Digital Geometry Processing
KANEKO Shun'ichi Professor Laboratory of Human-centric Engineering
KANG Seok Assistant Professor Laboratory of Media Creation Methodology
KANI Jun-ichi Professor (visiting) Research Group of Ubiquitous Network
KASAI Seiya Professor Laboratory of Quantum Intelligent Devices
KATO Yuji Assistant Professor Laboratory of Biomedical Engineering
KAWAGUCHI Mayuka Associate Professor Laboratory of Mathematical Science for Computing
KAWAMURA Hidenori Professor Laboratory of Harmonious Systems Engineering
KIDA Takuya Associate Professor Laboratory of Information and Knowledge Network
KIKUCHI Masanori Professor (visiting) Research Group of Advanced Medical Engineering
KIMURA Takashi Assistant Professor Laboratory of Bio-nano Imaging
KITA Hiroyuki Professor Laboratory of Power and Energy Systems
KOBAYASHI Koichi Associate Professor Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Control
KOGA Takaaki Associate Professor Laboratory of Nanoelectronics
KOMIYA Yuriko Assistant Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Advanced Data Science
KOMIZUNAI Shunsuke Assistant Professor Laboratory of Intelligent Robots and Systems
KONNO Atsushi Professor Laboratory of Intelligent Robots and Systems
KOYANAGI Kanako Associate Professor Laboratory of Genome Sciences
KUDO Mineichi Professor Laboratory of Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning
KUDO Nobuki Associate Professor Laboratory of Biomedical Engineering
KURIHARA Masahito Professor Laboratory of Intelligent Software
KUSAKA Takashi Assistant Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Human-centric Engineering
Maciej Franciszek Matys Assistant Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Quantum Crystal Photonics
MANABE Tetsuya Professor (visiting) Research Group of Ubiquitous Network
MATSUMOTO Shingo Associate Professor Laboratory of Magnetic Resonance Engineering
MATSUSHITA Akihiko Assistant Professor Laboratory of Human-centric Engineering
MINAMI Hiroyuki Professor Laboratory of Advanced Data Science
MINATO Shin-ichi Professor Laboratory of Large-Scale Knowledge Processing
MISAWA Hiroaki Professor Laboratory of Bio-nanophotonics
MIYANAGA Yoshikazu Professor Laboratory of Information Communication Networks
MIYATA Natsuki Associate Professor (visiting) Research Group of Informatics for Digital Human
MIZUTA Masahiro Professor Laboratory of Advanced Data Science
MOCHIMARU Masaaki Professor (visiting) Research Group of Informatics for Digital Human
MOTOHISA Junichi Professor Laboratory of Integrated Electron Devices
MOTOMURA Masato Professor Laboratory of Advanced LSI Engineering
MUNETOMO Masaharu Professor Laboratory of Information Systems Design
MURAYAMA Akihiro Professor Laboratory of Electronic and Photonic Materials
NAKAMURA Atsuyoshi Associate Professor Laboratory of Pattern Recognition and Machine Learning
NAYA Futoshi Professor (visiting) Research Group of Ubiquitous Network
NEMOTO Tomomi Professor Laboratory of Functional Neuroimaging
NISHIKAWA Jun Associate Professor Laboratory of Neural Control Engineering
NISHIMURA Ikuya Assistant Professor Laboratory of Magnetic Resonance Engineering
NISHIMURA Toshihiko Associate Professor Laboratory of Intelligent Information Communications
NISHINO Yoshinori Professor Laboratory of Bio-nano Imaging
NOGUCHI So Associate Professor Laboratory of Applied Electromagnetics
OGASAWARA Satoshi Professor Laboratory of Electric Energy Conversion
OGAWA Kazuhisa Assistant Professor Laboratory of Optical Processing and Networking
OGAWA Takahiro Associate Professor Laboratory of Media Dynamics
OHGANE Takeo Professor Laboratory of Intelligent Information Communications
OHTA Hiromichi Professor Laboratory of Quantum Nanophotonics
OKAJIMA Takaharu Professor Laboratory of Cellular and Tissue Engineering
OKAMOTO Atsushi Associate Professor Laboratory of Optical Processing and Networking
OKUBO Yoshiaki Assistant Professor Laboratory of Knowledge Base
OMIYA Manabu Professor Laboratory of High-performance and High-speed Network Computing
ONO Tetsuo Professor Laboratory of Human-Computer Interaction
ONOSATO Masahiko Professor Laboratory of Digital Systems and Environments
ORIKAWA Koji Assistant Professor Laboratory of Electric Energy Conversion
OSADA Naoki Associate Professor Laboratory of Information Biology
OSHIKIRI Tomoya Assistant Professor Laboratory of Bio-nanophotonics
OTOMO Kohei Assistant Professor Laboratory of Functional Neuroimaging
OYAMA Satoshi Associate Professor Laboratory of Intelligent Software
RZEPKA Rafal Assistant Professor Laboratory of Language Media
SAITOH Kunimasa Professor Laboratory of Information Communication Photonics
SAKAI Kyosuke Assistant Professor Laboratory of Photo-System Physics
SAKAMOTO Daisuke Associate Professor Laboratory of Human-Computer Interaction
SAKAMOTO Yuji Professor Laboratory of Media Creation Methodology
SANO Eiichi Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Integrated Quantum Systems
SASAKI Keiji Professor Laboratory of Photo-System Physics
SATO Taketomo Associate Professor Laboratory of Quantum Intelligent Devices
SHIBUYA Hisae Associate Professor (visiting) Research Group of Informatics for System Evolution
SHIOMI Kei Associate Professor (visiting) Research Group of Informatics for Remote Sensing
SUEOKA Kazuhisa Professor Laboratory of Nanoelectronics
SUGAWARA Hirotake Associate Professor Laboratory of Electronic and Photonic Materials
SUGIKI Akiyoshi Associate Professor Laboratory of Information Systems Design
SUGIMOTO Masanori Professor Laboratory of Intelligent Information Systems
TADA Mitsunori Associate Professor (visiting) Research Group of Informatics for Digital Human
TADONO Takeo Professor (visiting) Research Group of Informatics for Remote Sensing
TAKAHASHI Yasuo Professor Laboratory of Nanomaterial Science
TAKAI Yoshiaki Professor Laboratory of Advanced Information Networks
TAKAMAEDA Shinya Associate Professor Laboratory of Advanced LSI Engineering
TAKEMOTO Masatsugu Associate Professor Laboratory of Electric Energy Conversion
TAKIGAWA Ichigaku Associate Professor Laboratory of Large-Scale Knowledge Processing
TANAKA Akira Professor Laboratory of Mathematical Science for Computing
TANAKA Eiichi Assistant Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Power and Energy Systems
TANAKA Fumiki Associate Professor Laboratory of Digital Systems and Environments
TANAKA Takayuki Associate Professor Laboratory of Human-centric Engineering
TATENO Takashi Professor Laboratory of Neural Control Engineering
TOMIOKA Katsuhiro Associate Professor Laboratory of Integrated Electron Devices
TOMITA Akihisa Professor Laboratory of Optical Processing and Networking
TSUTSUI Hiroshi Associate Professor Laboratory of Information Communication Networks
UEMURA Tetsuya Professor Laboratory of Nanoscale Electron Devices
UENO Kosei Associate Professor Laboratory of Bio-nanophotonics
UJII Hiroshi Professor Laboratory of Bio-nanomaterials
WATANABE Hidemi Professor Laboratory of Genome Sciences
WATANABE Hiroki Assistant Professor Laboratory of Intelligent Information Systems
WATANABE Masahiro Professor (visiting) Research Group of Informatics for System Evolution
Xu SHI Assistant Professor Laboratory of Bio-nanophotonics
YAMAMOTO Manabu Associate Professor Laboratory of Wireless Information and EMC Research
YAMAMOTO Masahito Professor Laboratory of Autonomous Systems Engineering
YAMAMOTO Tsuyoshi Professor (specially appointed) Laboratory of Information Media Environment
YAMANOUCHI Michihiko Associate Professor Laboratory of Quantum Nanophotonics
YAMASHITA Tomohisa Associate Professor Laboratory of Harmonious Systems Engineering
YAMASHITA Yuh Professor Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Control
YOKOYAMA Soichiro Assistant Professor Laboratory of Harmonious Systems Engineering
YOSHIOKA Masaharu Associate Professor Laboratory of Knowledge Base
Zeugmann Thomas Professor Laboratory of Algorithmics

Page Top