Division of Computer Science and Information Technology

Research Group of Synergetic Information Engineering

Research Group of Knowledge Software Science

Research Group of Mathematical Science

Division of Electronics for Informatics

Research Group of Integrated Systems Engineering

Research Group of Advanced Electronics

Division of Bioengineering and Bioinformatics

Research Group of Bioinformatics

LaboratoryNamePost
Genome Sciences WATANABE Hidemi Professor
Information Biology ENDO Toshinori Professor
Genome Sciences KOYANAGI Kanako Associate Professor
Information Biology OSADA Naoki Associate Professor

Research Group of Bioengineering

Division of Media and Network Technologies

Research Group of Information Media Science and Technology

LaboratoryNamePost
Media Creation Methodology SAKAMOTO Yuji Professor
Media Dynamics HASEYAMA Miki Professor
Information Media Environment DOBASHI Yoshinori Professor
Language Media ARAKI Kenji Professor (specially appointed)
Language Media ITOH Toshihiko Associate Professor
Media Dynamics OGAWA Takahiro Associate Professor
Language Media RZEPKA Rafal Assistant Professor
Media Creation Methodology KANG Seok Assistant Professor
Information Media Environment AOKI Naofumi Assistant Professor
Media Dynamics MAEDA Keisuke Assistant Professor (specially appointed)
Media Dynamics Ren Togo Assistant Professor (specially appointed)

Research Group of Information Communication Systems

Division of Systems Science and Informatics

Research Group of System Creation

Research Group of System Synthesis

Collaborative Center for Big data and IoT

LaboratoryNamePost
(University of Technology Sydney) Ren Ping Liu Professor
(University of Technology Sydney) Xiaojing Huang Professor
(University of Technology Sydney) Eryk Dutkiewicz Professor
(University of Massachusetts Amherst) Shlomo Zilberstein Professor
(University of Massachusetts Amherst) James Allan Professor
(University of Technology Sydney) Priyadarsi Nanda Associate Professor
(University of Technology Sydney) Mehran Abolhasan Associate Professor
(University of Technology Sydney) Lipman Justin Associate Professor
(University of Massachusetts Amherst) Maji Subhransu Associate Professor
(University of Massachusetts Amherst) Houmansadr Amir Associate Professor
(University of Technology Sydney) Beeshanga Abewardana Lecturer
(University of Technology Sydney) Ying He Lecturer
(University of Technology Sydney) Nguyen Diep Ngoc Lecturer
(University of Technology Sydney) Negin Shariati Moghadam Lecturer